*

Los Angeles global Airport (LAX). Picture courtesy of 466654 & Pixabay.com.

Destination from Los Angeles (& airplane Code)Air street (Miles)Air street (Kilometers)Destination indigenous Los Angeles (& airplane Code)Air street (Miles)Air street (Kilometers)Destination native Los Angeles (& plane Code)Air street (Miles)Air street (Kilometers)Destination native Los Angeles (& airport Code)Air street (Miles)Air street (Kilometers)Destination native Los Angeles (& airplane Code)Air distance (Miles)Air street (Kilometers)
Agana, Guam (GUM)6,1109,834
Albany, NY (ALB)2,4563,952
Albuquerque, NM (ABQ)6661,072
Anchorage, AK (ANC)2,3343,756
Atlanta, GA (ATL)1,9433,127
Austin, TX (AUS)1,2301,980
Baltimore, MD (BWI)2,3183,730
Baton Rouge, LA (BTR)1,6072,586
Bismarck, ND (BIS)1,2371,990
Boise, identifier (BOI)6311,016
Boston, MA (BOS)2,5944,175
Carson City, NV (RNO)356572
Charleston, SC (CHS)2,2123,559
Charleston, WV (CRW)2,0523,302
Charlotte, NC (CLT)2,1183,409
Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin islands (STT)3,4495,551
Cheyenne, WY (CYS)8791,415
Chicago, IL (ORD)1,7362,794
Cincinnati, oh (CVG)1,8943,048
Cleveland, five (CLE)2,0453,291
Colorado Springs, CO (COS)7991,285
Columbia, SC (CAE)2,1193,411
Columbus, five (CMH)1,9753,179
Dallas, TX (DFW)1,2482,009
Denver, CO (DEN)8121,307
Des Moines, IA (DSM)1,4282,299
Detroit, MI (DTW)1,9793,185
Fairbanks, AK (FAI)2,4193,894
Fresno, CA (FAT)163262
Ft. Lauderdale, FL (FLL)2,3323,753
Hartford, CT (BDL)2,5154,047
Helena, MT (HLN)8911,435
Hilo, hi (ITO)2,4853,999
Honolulu, hi (HNL)2,5704,135
Houston, TX (IAH)1,3882,234
Indianapolis, IN (IND)1,8062,906
Jackson, ms (JAN)1,6272,618
Jacksonville, FL (JAX)2,1503,460
Juneau, AK (JNU)1,8202,929
Kahului, Maui, hi (OGG)2,5264,065
Kona, hello (KOA)2,5354,080
Las Vegas, NV (LAS)223360
Lexington, KY (LEX)1,8963,051
Lihue, Kauai, hi (LIH)2,6554,273
Lincoln, NE (LNK)1,2562,021
Little Rock, AR (LIT)1,4832,386
Mammoth Lakes, CA (MMH)211340
Memphis, TN (MEM)1,6022,578
Miami, FL (MIA)2,3573,793
Milwaukee, WI (MKE)1,7432,805
Minneapolis, MN (MSP)1,5002,415
Montgomery, AL (MGM)1,8492,975
Nashville, TN (BNA)1,7782,862
New Orleans, LA (MSY)1,6902,719
New York, NY (JFK)2,4513,944
Newark, NJ (EWR)2,4423,930
Nome, AK (OME)2,8634,607
Oakland, CA (OAK)307494
Oklahoma City, ok (OKC)1,1801,899
Omaha, NE (OMA)1,3072,104
Orlando, FL (MCO)2,2103,557
Philadelphia, PA (PHL)2,3953,854
Phoenix, AZ (PHX)362583
Pittsburgh, PA (PIT)2,1343,434
Portland, ME (PWM)2,6314,234
Portland, OR (PDX)7961,280
Providence, RI (PVD)2,5814,153
Raleigh, NC (RDU)2,2413,607
Reno, NV (RNO)356573
Richmond, VA (RIC)2,2873,681
St. Louis, MO (STL)1,5862,552
St. Paul, MN (MSP)1,5092,428
Sacramento, CA (SMF)331532
Salem, OR (SLE)7371,186
Salt Lake City, UT (SLC)543873
San Antonio, TX (SUN)1,2111,950
San Diego, CA (SAN)152244
San Francisco, CA (SFO)313504
San Jose, CA (SJC)291469
San Juan, PR (SJU)3,3825,443
Santa Rosa, CA (STS)372599
Savannah, GA (SAV)2,1453,452
Seattle, WA (SEA)9231,486
Sioux Falls, SD (FSD)1,3142,114
Spokane, WA (GEG)8991,447
Springfield, MO (SGF)1,4152,277
Tallahassee, FL (TLH)2,0003,219
Tampa, FL (TPA)2,1733,497
Topeka, KS (FOE)1,2962,085
Tucson, AZ (TUS)446717
Washington, DC (IAD)2,3013,703

Los Angeles is closer to Mexico City (1,566 wait miles) 보다 it is come Washington, D.C. (2,301 air miles).




You are watching: How far away is los angeles by plane

HOMEPAGE FEATURES:
*

COVID-19 in L.A. County
*



See more: How Do People Sell Food Stamps Is A Bad Idea, How To Get Cash From Food Stamps: 2 Legal Ways

VINTAGE POSTCARDS
brand-new Additions!
*

Top·Cite Us·Visitor Agreement·Privacy·About·Site Map·Contact