directly line or wait distance: Kilometers: 11562.54 km.

You are watching: How far is guam from the us

Miles: 7184.63 miles.Nautical Miles: 6239.13 NM. approximated flight time: 12.67 hours. (With average plane speed the 567mph).

See more: Is It Possible To Go In T He Put It In The Wrong Place, Omg He Put In The Wrong Place


This page displays distance v Distance Map
in between countries Guam and United States. The street is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Guam and also United claims are offered to calculation the distance. Also the estimated aircraft flight time is displayed.
Guam street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11562.5412.67
Canada9893.4310.84
Japan2613.572.86
France12397.5113.59
South Africa13795.5315.12
UK11804.8412.94
Brazil18207.3619.95
Germany11585.0312.7
Poland11073.3812.14
Indonesia3752.194.11

US distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Canada2261.432.48
Japan10149.9511.12
France7665.228.4
South Africa14398.0815.78
UK6830.077.49
Brazil7316.578.02
Germany7861.098.61
Poland8279.339.07
Indonesia14961.0916.4
Argentina9017.259.88

Guam street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Northern Mariana Islands436.760.48
Micronesia918.571.01
Palau1296.051.42
Papua new Guinea2198.982.41
Philippines2492.212.73
Japan2613.572.86
Taiwan2752.823.02
Nauru2891.743.17
Marshall Islands2968.923.25
South Korea3021.883.31

US street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mexico1632.451.79
Bahamas2193.172.4
Canada2261.432.48
Belize2323.022.55
Guatemala2429.92.66
Cuba2444.812.68
Cayman Islands2445.972.68
Honduras2607.412.86
El Salvador2677.112.93
Jamaica2772.263.04